2021/2022 summer transfers in the SHE teams

Notes:
Bold - officially confirmed transfers; italic - non-confirmed or rumoured transfers or players on try-out.
Players joining from youth/reserve teams of the respective club are not listed.
Injuries-
related changes are not included.

 Last update: 15.09.2021.

team

in

out

HEID

rw,rb R.Gustafsson (AIK Stockholm/SWE-2)

b Darell (Sävehof jun./SWE-jun.)

pv Ekström (Sävehof)

headcoaches Lindqvist & M.Berndtsson

lb Ehn (Skara)

pv E.Svensson (Önnered)

headcoach C.Karlsson

HÖÖR

lw A.Olsson (career restart)

cb,lb Nuhanovic (Malmö/SWE-3)

b E.Jönsson (Eslöv/SWE-2)
lb,lw Östblom (Kroppskultur/SWE-2)

cb Lindqvist (Herning-Ikast/DEN)

rw Källhage (Önnered)

lb Alm (retired)

KÄRRA

cb A.Lundström (Aranäs/SWE-2)

lb E.Karlsson (Önnered)

lw M.Sundin (Önnered)

rw,lw Aling (Skara)

lb Wiksfors (Kungälv)

gk Hermansson (Önnered)

headcoaches Kasberger & Liifw

lw J.Johansson (Skuru)

Hansén
E.Larsson (Alingsås/SWE-2)

headcoach J.Petersson

KRISTIANSTAD

lb Aabech (Ajax Copenhagen/DEN)

lw Eskebjerg Eggert (Boden/SWE-2)

lb?,cb? T.Sundin (Tyresö/SWE-2)

cb L.Delac (Eskilstuna/SWE-2)

rb S.Delac (Eskilstuna/SWE-2)

Engzell (Tyresö/SWE-2)

gk Kudláčková (Dijon/FRA)

b Weisenbilderová (Kynžvart/CZE)

cb E.Andersson (?/DEN)

rb Steen (Ystad/SWE-3)
lb Söderbom (Kungälv)

rb,rw Kullenberg (Kungälv)

rb,rw Crhová

KUNGÄLV

lb Söderbom (Kristianstad)

rb,rw Kullenberg (Kristianstad)

gk Åseskog (Tyresö/SWE-2)

lb Mumbongo (Fleury/FRA)

Borgström

gk Björkman (Skuru)

lb Wiksfors (Kärra)

LUGI

gk Hultberg Dahlgren (VästeråsIrsta)

lb Bjerre (Sönderjyske/DEN)

rw Gabrielsen (Oppsal/NOR)

lb,cb Ágústsdóttir (Valur/ISL)

lb Axnér (Herning-Ikast/DEN)

lb Flodman (VästeråsIrsta)

gk Mouratidou (VästeråsIrsta)

w Jelbring (Ystad/SWE-3)

pv Persson (Ystad/SWE-3)

rb J.Olsson (Ystad/SWE-3)

Arifi

gk Renötudóttir (Fram/ISL)

Schenkert

B.Nilsson

ÖNNERED

rw Källhage (Höör)

cb Hallagård (career restart)

gk Sandgren (Fredrikstad/NOR)
lb,ub Husum Bejder (Vendsyssel/DEN)

pv E.Svensson (Heid)

lb Elovson (Skövde)

lw Homdrom Rusten (Arendal/NOR-2)

headcoach K.Berndtsson

lb T.Olsson (retired)

cb Bardis (Fredrikstad/NOR)

lb E.Karlsson (Kärra)

lw M.Sundin (Kärra)

lw Ström (Skara)

pv E.Olsson (Fram/ISL)
cb Strålman (retired)

gk Hermansson (Kärra)

lw Sahlin (Kroppskultur/SWE-2)

headcoach Bergström

SÄVEHOF

lb Rosell (VästeråsIrsta)

b Wallén (Odense/DEN)

pv Haggerty (Metzingen/GER)

Huselius (Skuru jun./SWE-jun.)

rb Dano (Horsens/DEN)
cb Staxen Lagerbon (Chambray/FRA)

pv Krönell (Metzingen/GER)

lw Rundcrantz (Aranäs/SWE-2)

lb,def L.Pettersson (Blomberg-Lippe/GER)

pv Ekström (Heid)

rb Lindberg Blohm (Alingsås/SWE-3)

rw Cardell (ÍBV/ISL)

SKARA

lb Pizzo (Bera Bera/ESP)

lb Ehn (Heid)

cb Muir (Sönderjyske/DEN)

rw,lw Ström (Önnered)

cb M.Johansson (retired)

rb Thorngaard (Romerike/NOR-2)

lb Järlstam (maternity break)

rw,lw Aling (Kärra)

cb Kiellberg (Ajax Copenhagen/DEN)

SKÖVDE

pv Aspelund Berg (Aker/NOR)

rw Surjan (Split/CRO)

headcoach Birkelund

lb Elovson (Önnered)

Kepic (Budućnost/MNE)

gk Nordstrøm Skov Olsen (Skuru)

pv Nukovic (Halle/GER)

headcoach Poulsen (Ajax Copenhagen/DEN)

SKURU

gk Nordstrøm Skov Olsen (Skövde)

lw J.Johansson (Kärra)

gk Björkman (Kungälv)

rw Petersson Bergsten (Skånela/SWE-2)

lb U.Olsson (VästerasIrsta)

gk Nilsson (Metzingen/GER)

rw Scheuer Larsson (Kalmar/SWE-3)

VÄSTERÅSIRSTA

lb U.Olsson (Skuru)
lb Flodman (Lugi)

gk Mouratidou (Lugi)

rw Söderberg (Eskilstuna/SWE-2)

lb Rosell (Sävehof)

gk Hultberg Dahlgren (Lugi)

rw Lundqvist

lb Tillman (AIK/SWE-2)