2019/2020 summer transfers in the Russian women's Superleague teams

Notes:
Bold - officially confirmed transfers; italic - non-confirmed or rumoured transfers or players on try-out.
Players joining from youth/reserve teams of the respective club are not listed.
Changes related to injuries are not included.

 Last update: 28.08.2019.

team

in

out

Rostov-Don
Rostov on Don

I.Nikitina (Zvezda)

Behnke (Metzingen/GER)

Slivinskaya (retired)

Lada
Togliatti

Bliznova (career restart)

Reshetnikova (Un.Izhevsk)

Shamanovskaya (Gomel'/BLR)

A.Golubeva (BNTU-BelAZ/BLR)

A.Portyagina (Un.Izhevsk)

Dereven' (career restart)

headcoach Alekseev (Luch-RGSU)

Dmitrieva (CSKA Moscow)

Vedekhina (CSKA Moscow)

Utkina (CSKA Moscow)

Tarasova (Astrakhanochka)

Gafonova (Astrakhanochka)

Gorshkova (CSKA Moscow)

Chernyaeva (Luch)

headcoach Khomutov (Lada-2/RUS-U20)

KubaN'
Krasnodar

Zakharova (Zvezda)

Baranik (Muratpasa/TUR)

Shulega (Gomel'/BLR)

Dolina (AGU-Adyif)

Karaseva (Zvezda)

Klimenko (Azeryol Baku/AZE)

headcoach Sayfullin (asist.coach)

V.Zhilinskayte (CSKA Moscow)

Kaplina (CSKA Moscow)

Goncharova (CSKA Moscow)

Golikova (Dinamo-Sinara)

Samoylenko (CSKA Moscow)

Pol'shikova

Bashkirova

Khristenko (Ufa-Alisa)

headcoach Trefilov (retired)

Zvezda
Zvenigorod

Suslova (Buduĉnost/MNE)

Pantus (Luch-RGSU)

Sobina (Stavropol'ye)

Murzalieva (Ufa-Alisa)

Chinakhova (Lada-2/RUS-U20)

I.Nikitina (Rostov-Don)

Bogdasheva (CSKA Moscow)

Zakharova (Kuban')

Karaseva (Kuban')

Zakordonskaya (retired)

AstraKhanoCHka
Astrakhan'

Yozhikova (Podravka/CRO)

Levsha (Metz/FRA)

Pontes Nunes (Metodista/BRA)

Tarasova (Lada)

Gafonova (Lada)

Bogdanova (Azersu Baku/AZE)

Baeva (AGU-Adyif-2/RUS-U20)

Postnova (Almaty/KAZ)

Yemel'yanenko (retired)

UniversitY
Izhevsk

Kerchikova (Kaysar Karaganda/KAZ)

Reshetnikova (Lada)

A.Portyagina (Lada)

Trukhina (CSKA Moscow)

Surnina (retired)

Zakiullina (retired)

Kungurtseva

STAVROPOL'YE
Stavropol'

Fanina (Halle/GER-2)

Brezhneva (Dinamo-Sinara)

Bagrova (Ufa-Alisa)

Danilova (Dinamo-Sinara-UOR/RUS-U20)

Kobleva (AGU-Adyif)

Sobina (Zvezda)

Koroleva (deceased)

Irinina

Dinamo-SINARA
Volgograd

Golikova (Kuban')

headcoach Sidoricheva

Markova (CSKA Moscow)

Brezhneva (Stavropol'ye)

Ershova

Miklashevskaya

headcoach Izmaylov

AGU-Adyif
Maykop

Kobleva (Stavropol'ye)

Seradskaya (back after maternity leave)

Kozhubekova (back after maternity leave)

Kushnyr (Gomel'/BLR)

Dolina (Kuban')

Neupokoeva (retired)

Vasil'eva (retired)

Martynenko (retired)

Pulenko (Luch)

LuCH
Moscow

Chernyaeva (Lada)

Budilina (Ufa-Alisa)

Batkova (Ufa-Alisa)

Moroz (w/o club)

Pulenko (AGU-Adyif)

headcoach Zhavoronkov (Lada-2/RUS-res.)

Pantus (Zvezda)

At'kova

E.Portyagina (CSKA Moscow)

Yurina (retired)

Smolyanets (retired)

Subbotina

Ishchenko

Kotolichenko

Mukhina

headcoach Alekseev (Lada)

UFA-ALISA
Ufa

Khristenko (Kuban')

Gogiya (Lada-2/RUS-U20)

Fingaret (Lada-2/RUS-U20)

Saushkina (Lada-2/RUS-U20)

Arinina (Lada-2/RUS-U20)

Bobina (CSKA Moscow)

Murzalieva (Zvezda)

Budilina (Luch)

Salyakhova (retired)

Batkova (Luch)

Belova (retired)

A.Frolova (retired)

Bagrova (Stavropol'ye)

CSKA
Moscow

all (new team):

Dmitrieva (Lada)

Vedekhina (Lada)

Jacobsen (CSM Bucharest/ROU)

V.Zhilinskayte (Kuban')

Chigirinova (Podravka/CRO)

Ristovska (Krim/SLO)

Markova (Dinamo-Sinara)

Masson de Souza (Storhamar/NOR)

Utkina (Lada)

Gorshkova (Lada)

Trukhina (Un.Izhevsk)

E.Portyagina (Luch-RGSU)

Bobina (Ufa-Alisa)

Bogdasheva (Zvezda)

Goncharova (Kuban')

Gorshenina (Fehérvár/HUN)

Lubyanaya (Boden/SWE)

Kaplina (Kuban')

Y.Zhilinskayte (Fehérvár/HUN)

Samoylenko (Kuban')

headcoach Leslie (w/o club)

no one (new team)