2019/2020 summer transfers in the MOL League (CZE-SVK) teams

Notes:
Bold - officially confirmed transfers; italic - non-confirmed or rumoured transfers or players on try-out.
Players joining from youth/reserve teams of the respective club are not listed.
Changes related to injuries are not included.

 Last update: 28.08.2019.

team

in

out

IUVENTA MICHALOVCE

Kordowiecka (Kisvárda/HUN)

M.Radović (Budućnost-2/MNE)

M.Trifunović (Budućnost-2/MNE)

Burdina (Kherson/UKR)

headcoach Dávid (Most)

Habánková (Kisvárda/HUN)

Mugoša (Podravka/CRO)

Fiľková-Tregubova (retired)

Petković

Holubová (Prešov)

headcoach Hatalčík

PREŠOV

Holubová (Iuventa)

Mulíková (Iuventa)

Puzderová

ŠAĽA

Matušincová (Bánovce)

Janičić (Eggenburg/AUT)

S.Novotná (Most)

headcoach Packa

Bahýlová (retired)

headcoach Lukačín

BÁNOVCE

V.Žitňanová (Veselí)

H.Žitňanová (Trenčín-U20/SVK-U20)

Griffiths (Topoľčany/SVK-2)

Rehušová

Krajčíková

headcoach Makýš

Matušincová (Šaľa)

Skaličanová (Hlohovec)

headcoach Paulovičová

Dun.Streda

M.Rajnohová (Besancon/FRA)

B.Bíziková (Mosonmagyaróvár/HUN)

Kozma (Haladás/HUN-2)

Demeter Virág (Győr U19&U22/HUN-2&3)

headcoach Mena Hoekendijk

headcoach Priklerová (asist.coach & techn.director)

HLOHOVEC

Demajová

Tulipánová (Slavia)

Kisová

Skaličanová (Bánovce)

Czuczorová

Kolečániová

 

MOST

Maňáková (back after maternity leave)

Bezpalcová (Tenerife/ESP)

headcoach Tancoš

Mishevska (Boden/SWE)

Tesařová (Kynžvart/CZE-3)

S.Novotná (Šaľa)

Kovářová (Krim/SLO)

headcoach Dávid (Iuventa)

SLAVIA PRAGUE

Pusztai (Hajdúnánás/HUN-2)

Líbalová (DHC Pilsen/CZE-2)

Gajulete (Din.Bucharest/ROU-2)

Továřková (Kobylisy/CZE-2)

Vítová (Kobylisy/CZE-2)

Carasol

headcoach Urban (SVK NT ass.coach)

Hillebrandová (?/GER-3)

T.Fryčáková (Olomouc)

Borges Lima (Malaga/ESP)

Serafimova (Ringkobing/DEN)

T.Chovancová (Trofaiach/AUT)

Tulipánová (Hlohovec)

headcoach Salač

PORUBA

Zemanovičová (career restart)

Minárčíková (Zlín)

VESELÍ

Víchová (Hodonín)

Nejezchlebová (Hodonín)

Vodná (Velké Meziříčí/CZE-2)

Olšová (Ivančice/CZE-2)

Michnová

Veselková (retired)

Lukšíková (retired)

V.Žitňanová (Bánovce)

Valovičová (retired)

OLOMOUC

T.Fryčáková (Slavia)

Krůpová (Zubří/CZE-3)

headcoach Malínek

Hurychová (Lubin/POL)

Severová (retired)

headcoach Bělka

PÍSEK

Franzová (DHC Pilsen/CZE-2)

E.Svobodová (DHC Pilsen/CZE-2)

Šmrhová (DHC Pilsen/CZE-2)

P.Novotná (?/GER-2)

Neubergová (?/GER-2)

Eresken Krouská (retired)

Palasová (Hostivice/CZE-?)

Talafousová (retired)

Michková (retired)

ZLÍN

Minárčíková (Poruba)

Sedláková (Kunovice/CZE-2)

Opátová (Most-U19/CZE-U19)

headcoach Kolářová

Hradilová (retired)

Benedíková (retired)

Nygrýnová (retired)

Jagodič (St.-Étienne/FRA-3)

Rybníčková (retired)

Plachá

Záhorová (retired)

Stará (Bohunice/CZE-2)

headcoach Spuchlák

HODONÍN

Krejčíková (Ivančice/CZE-2)

Vysloužilová (Otrokovice/CZE-2)

Vavroušková (Ivančice/CZE-2)

Šemetova (Kwidzyn/POL-2)

Cholevová (Sokol Ostrava&Kunovice/CZE-U20&U18)

Hanzalíková (Trenčín-U20/SVK-U20)

Králová (Sokol Ostrava/CZE-3)

Begalová (Velká Bystřice/CZE-3)

Víchová (Veselí)

Nejezchlebová (Veselí)

Budayová (Kunovice/CZE-2)